May 24, 1998
[…] Guilty of misprision of felony are Hillary and Al; Harold Ickes and every other publicly paid lawyer in the White House; most of Congress for protecting Senator (and then DNC Chairman) Chris Dodd and other Members of Congress for involvement in and knowledge of laundering foreign campaign funds; and the FBI, CIA, NSA and Justice Department for looking the other way for over four years. Not only did the federal spook agencies and FBI know about the Red Chinese intentions years ago, they told five Members of Congress they knew. Then, they dummied up and allowed White House involvement.
18 USC 3 makes Accessory after the fact a felony: "Whoever, knowing that an offense against the United States has been committed, receives, relieves, comforts or assists the offender in order to hinder or prevent his apprehension, trial or punishment, is an accessory after the fact." This one includes most of the White House and half of Congress.