May 24, 1998
[…] Violating this law is common by the Clinton, Clinton & Gore team. From intimidating women during the "bimbo eruption" exercise to causing "visits" by federal agents and regulators, both 18 USC 241 and 18 USC 242 were intentionally violated hundreds of times. The popular press overflowed with occurrences, but nothing was ever done about it. Nor will it be. Most of Congress think this is the way government is supposed to be operated.
18 USC 219 states that: "Whoever, being a public official, is or acts as an agent of a foreign principal required to register under the Foreign Agents Registration Act of 1938 or a lobbyist required to register under the Lobbying Disclosure Act of 1995 in connection with the representation of a foreign entity, as defined in section 3(6) of that Act shall be fined under this title or imprisoned for not more than two years, or both." That includes those thousands of administration bureaucrats actively involved in imposing UN and UNESCO directives on the American public. It appears that John Huang secretly helped the administration by representing China while working at the Commerce Department.